Is Once Upon a Farm Organic Baby Food Pouch, Pineapple, Banana, Avocado & Mint Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pineapple, Banana, Avocado, Mint. Organic
Check Once Upon a Farm Organic Baby Food Pouch, Pineapple, Banana, Avocado & Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Once Upon a Farm Organic Baby Food Pouch, Pineapple, Banana, Avocado & Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Once Upon A Farm Organic and Dairy Free Coconut Melts Mango Ba-nilla
Once Upon A Farm Organic Fruit and Veggie Puffs
Once Upon a Farm Organic Coco for Mangoes Kids' Dairy-Free Smoothie - 4oz Pouch
Once Upon a Farm Organic Refrigerated Kids' Snack Strawberry Banana Swirl Dairy-Free Smoothie, 4oz Pouch (4 Pack)
Once Upon a Farm Organic & Dairy-Free Coconut Melts Mixed Berry
Where to buy
Once Upon a Farm Organic Baby Food Pouch, Pineapple, Banana, Avocado & Mint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


