Is Once Upon A Farm Organic Refrigerated Oat Bar Blueberry Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Oats*, Apple Puree*, Blueberry Puree*, Pumpkin Seed Butter*, Dried Apple*, Coconut Oil*, Date*, Dried Blueberry*, Cocoa Butter*, Dried Banana*, Sweet Potato Puree*, Vanilla Extract*, Pink Himalayan Salt, Citrus Pectin, Lemon Extract*, Dried Beet*, Dried Lemon Juice*. *organic. Contains Coconut.
Check Once Upon A Farm Organic Refrigerated Oat Bar Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Once Upon A Farm Organic Refrigerated Oat Bar Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Bar


