Is Once Upon A Farm Organic Refrigerated Oat Bar Blueberry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Oats*, Apple Puree*, Blueberry Puree*, Pumpkin Seed Butter*, Dried Apple*, Coconut Oil*, Date*, Dried Blueberry*, Cocoa Butter*, Dried Banana*, Sweet Potato Puree*, Vanilla Extract*, Pink Himalayan Salt, Citrus Pectin, Lemon Extract*, Dried Beet*, Dried Lemon Juice*. *organic. Contains Coconut.
Check Once Upon A Farm Organic Refrigerated Oat Bar Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Once Upon A Farm Organic Refrigerated Oat Bar Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Bar


