Is Once Upon A Farm Organic Refrigerated Oat Bar Blueberry Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Oats*, Apple Puree*, Blueberry Puree*, Pumpkin Seed Butter*, Dried Apple*, Coconut Oil*, Date*, Dried Blueberry*, Cocoa Butter*, Dried Banana*, Sweet Potato Puree*, Vanilla Extract*, Pink Himalayan Salt, Citrus Pectin, Lemon Extract*, Dried Beet*, Dried Lemon Juice*. *organic. Contains Coconut.

Check Once Upon A Farm Organic Refrigerated Oat Bar Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go