Is Once Upon A Farm Tractor Wheels Organic Toddler Soft-Baked Bar Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheatgrass
  • oat flour

wheatgrass

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

oat flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flour*, Date*, Apple*, Coconut Oil*, Agave Inulin* (prebiotic), Pumpkin Seed Butter*, Pear Puree*, Sweet Potato*, Vanilla Extract*, Baking Soda (sodium Bicarbonate), Cinnamon*, Greens Powder Blend* (wheatgrass*, Kale*, Chlorella*, Moringa*, Spinach*). *Organic. Contains Coconut. Made on shared equipment that also processes Peanuts and Tree Nuts.

Check Once Upon A Farm Tractor Wheels Organic Toddler Soft-Baked Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast