Is One A Day For Her VitaCraves Teen Gummies Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural and artificial flavor
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Tricalcium Phosphate, Gelatin, Water, Ascorbic Acid; Less than 2% of: Biotin, Calcium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Citric Acid, dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, FD&C Blue #1, FD&C Red #40, FD&C Yellow #5 (tartrazine), Folic Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin K1 (Phytomenadione). Contains: Wheat.
Check One A Day For Her VitaCraves Teen Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One A Day For Her VitaCraves Teen Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Gummies
Kirkland Signature One Per Day Super B-Complex With Electrolytes Tablets
One A Day Women's Complete Multivitamin
Nature Made Multi for Her, Gummies, Strawberry
Nature Made Multivitamin for Her 50+ Dietary Supplement Tablets 90 Counts
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


