Is One A Day For Her VitaCraves Teen Gummies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Tricalcium Phosphate, Gelatin, Water, Ascorbic Acid; Less than 2% of: Biotin, Calcium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Citric Acid, dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, FD&C Blue #1, FD&C Red #40, FD&C Yellow #5 (tartrazine), Folic Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin K1 (Phytomenadione). Contains: Wheat.
Check One A Day For Her VitaCraves Teen Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One A Day For Her VitaCraves Teen Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Gummies
Kirkland Signature One Per Day Super B-Complex With Electrolytes Tablets
One A Day Women's Complete Multivitamin
Nature Made Multi for Her, Gummies, Strawberry
Nature Made Multivitamin for Her 50+ Dietary Supplement Tablets 90 Counts
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


