Is One-A-Day for Her VitaCraves® Teen Multi Gummies Multivitamin/Mineral Supplement -- 60 Gummies Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • vitamin b12
  • D-biotin
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • +1 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

One A Day For Her Vitacraves Teen Multivitamin Gummies, Count, Pack Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Tricalcium Phosphate, Gelatin, Water, Ascorbic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than, 2% Of: D-biotin, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Yellow 5, (Tartrazine), Folic Acid, Niacinamide, Phytomenadione, Pyridoxine, Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3, (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E Acetate

Check One-A-Day for Her VitaCraves® Teen Multi Gummies Multivitamin/Mineral Supplement -- 60 Gummies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

One-A-Day for Her VitaCraves® Teen Multi Gummies Multivitamin/Mineral Supplement -- 60 Gummies is available at 9 retailers

CvsFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacostWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking