Is One A Day Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Complete, Men's, Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- triacetin
- vitamin a acetate
- riboflavin
- dlalpha-tocopheryl acetate
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +3 more
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Ascorbic Acid, Croscarmellose Sodium; Less than 2% of: Beta-Carotene, Biotin, Cholecalciferol, Chromium Chloride, Crospovidone, Cupric Oxide, Cyanocobalamin, D-Calcium Pantothenate, dlAlpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Folic Acid, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Lycopene, Manganese Sulfate, Niacinamide, Phytonadione, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Selenite, Stearic Acid, Thiamine Mononitrate, Triacetin, Vitamin A Acetate, Zinc Oxide
Check One A Day Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Complete, Men's, Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One A Day Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Complete, Men's, Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Nuun Sport Fruit Punch Electrolyte Supplement Water Enhancer Tablets
Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box
Pepcid Complete Acid Reducer/Antacid, Dual Action, Tablets, Berry Flavor
Where to buy
One A Day Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Complete, Men's, Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


