Is One A Day VitaCraves Immunity Support Adult Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Gummies Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • vitamin b12
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • B-biotin
  • bees wax
  • +1 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Gelatin, Water, Ascorbic Acid, Less Than 2% Of: Artificial Flavoring, Bees Wax, Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, B-biotin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red40, Fd&c Yellow 6, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Sodium Selenate, Vegetable Oil (Coconut Or Palm), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Sulfate

Check One A Day VitaCraves Immunity Support Adult Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Gummies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

One A Day VitaCraves Immunity Support Adult Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Gummies is available at 2 retailers

Pick 'n SaveWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking