Is One A Day Women 50+ Multi-Vitamin 90 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- pantothenic acid
- calcium d-pantothenate
- biotin
- +4 more
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (as acetate), Beta-Carotene (a source of Vitamin A), Thiamine (Vitamin B1) (Thiamine Mononitrate), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2) (Riboflavin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin K (Phytonadione), Biotin (Biotin), Folate (Folic Acid), Niacinamide (Niacinamide), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-Pantothenate), Calcium (Calcium Carbonate), Chromium (Chromic Chloride), Copper (Cupric Sulfate), Iodine (Potassium Iodide), Magnesium (Magnesium Oxide), Manganeses (Manganese Sulfate Monohydrate), Molybdenum (Sodium Molybdate), Selenium (Sodium Selenite), Zinc (Zinc Oxide).
Check One A Day Women 50+ Multi-Vitamin 90 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One A Day Women 50+ Multi-Vitamin 90 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tumaro's Today's The Day Wraps, 60 Calorie, Low-In-Carb, Multi-Grain
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
Where to buy
One A Day Women 50+ Multi-Vitamin 90 Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


