Is One A Day Women 50+ Multi-Vitamin 90 Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin A (as acetate), Beta-Carotene (a source of Vitamin A), Thiamine (Vitamin B1) (Thiamine Mononitrate), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2) (Riboflavin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin K (Phytonadione), Biotin (Biotin), Folate (Folic Acid), Niacinamide (Niacinamide), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-Pantothenate), Calcium (Calcium Carbonate), Chromium (Chromic Chloride), Copper (Cupric Sulfate), Iodine (Potassium Iodide), Magnesium (Magnesium Oxide), Manganeses (Manganese Sulfate Monohydrate), Molybdenum (Sodium Molybdate), Selenium (Sodium Selenite), Zinc (Zinc Oxide).
Check One A Day Women 50+ Multi-Vitamin 90 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One A Day Women 50+ Multi-Vitamin 90 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 17 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tumaro's Today's The Day Wraps, 60 Calorie, Low-In-Carb, Multi-Grain
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
Where to buy
One A Day Women 50+ Multi-Vitamin 90 Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


