Is One A Day Women's Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- tricalcium phosphate
- biotin
- riboflavin
- dextrose
- +4 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Cellulose, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Ferrous Fumarate, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Acacia, Croscarmellose Sodium, Zinc Oxide, Titanium Dioxide, Dextrin, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Niacinamide, Silicon Dioxide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Gelatin, Polyethylene Glycol, Cupric Sulfate, Dextrose, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Glucose, Lecithin, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin A Acetate, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Beta-carotene, Fd&c Yellow No, 5 (Tartrazine), Lake, Fd&c Yellow No, 6 Lake, Sodium Selenate, Biotin, Phytonadione, Fd&c Blue No, 2 Lake, Tricalcium Phosphate, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin
Check One A Day Women's Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One A Day Women's Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
One A Day Women's Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


