Is One A Day Women's Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Cellulose, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Ferrous Fumarate, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Acacia, Croscarmellose Sodium, Zinc Oxide, Titanium Dioxide, Dextrin, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Niacinamide, Silicon Dioxide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Gelatin, Polyethylene Glycol, Cupric Sulfate, Dextrose, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Glucose, Lecithin, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin A Acetate, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Beta-carotene, Fd&c Yellow No, 5 (Tartrazine), Lake, Fd&c Yellow No, 6 Lake, Sodium Selenate, Biotin, Phytonadione, Fd&c Blue No, 2 Lake, Tricalcium Phosphate, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin
Check One A Day Women's Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One A Day Women's Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
One A Day Women's Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


