Is One A Day Women's Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- cholecalciferol
- tricalcium phosphate
- biotin
- vitamin a acetate
- +9 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Cellulose, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Ferrous Fumarate, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Acacia, Croscarmellose Sodium, Zinc Oxide, Titanium Dioxide, Dextrin, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Niacinamide, Silicon Dioxide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Gelatin, Polyethylene Glycol, Cupric Sulfate, Dextrose, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Glucose, Lecithin, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin A Acetate, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Beta-carotene, Fd&c Yellow No, 5 (Tartrazine), Lake, Fd&c Yellow No, 6 Lake, Sodium Selenate, Biotin, Phytonadione, Fd&c Blue No, 2 Lake, Tricalcium Phosphate, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin
Check One A Day Women's Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One A Day Women's Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 11 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
One A Day Men's Complete Multivitamin 200 Tablets
One A Day Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Men's Complete Multivitamin Tablets
Where to buy
One A Day Women's Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


