Is One A Day Women's Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- cholecalciferol
- tricalcium phosphate
- biotin
- vitamin a acetate
- +7 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Cellulose, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Ferrous Fumarate, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Acacia, Croscarmellose Sodium, Zinc Oxide, Titanium Dioxide, Dextrin, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Niacinamide, Silicon Dioxide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Gelatin, Polyethylene Glycol, Cupric Sulfate, Dextrose, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Glucose, Lecithin, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin A Acetate, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Beta-carotene, Fd&c Yellow No, 5 (Tartrazine), Lake, Fd&c Yellow No, 6 Lake, Sodium Selenate, Biotin, Phytonadione, Fd&c Blue No, 2 Lake, Tricalcium Phosphate, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin
Check One A Day Women's Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One A Day Women's Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
One A Day Men's Complete Multivitamin 200 Tablets
One A Day Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Men's Complete Multivitamin Tablets


