Is One Daily Men's Health Formula Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 43110
  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin 1

43110

Dietitian note

Polyoxyethylene is made from ethylene oxide and stearic acid. It may be of animal origin depending on the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A (as Acetate) 900 mcg 100%, Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid) 99 mg 110%, Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol) 27 mcg 135%, Vitamin E (as dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate) 15 mg 100%, Thiamin (as Thiamine Mononitrate) 1.32 mg 110%, Riboflavin 1.43 mg 110%, Niacin (as Niacinamide) 17.6 mg 110%, Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine HCl) 2.17 mg 128%, Folate 408 mcg DFE (240 mcg Folic Acid) 102%, Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin) 6.24 mcg 260%

Check One Daily Men's Health Formula against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Pill, Tablet, Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Solid
Commonly used for
SupplementMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go