Is One Daily Men's Health Formula Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A (as Acetate) 900 mcg 100%, Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid) 99 mg 110%, Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol) 27 mcg 135%, Vitamin E (as dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate) 15 mg 100%, Thiamin (as Thiamine Mononitrate) 1.32 mg 110%, Riboflavin 1.43 mg 110%, Niacin (as Niacinamide) 17.6 mg 110%, Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine HCl) 2.17 mg 128%, Folate 408 mcg DFE (240 mcg Folic Acid) 102%, Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin) 6.24 mcg 260%

Check One Daily Men's Health Formula against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Pill, Tablet, Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Solid
Commonly used for
SupplementMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go