Is One Daily Men's Health Formula Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A (as Acetate) 900 mcg 100%, Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid) 99 mg 110%, Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol) 27 mcg 135%, Vitamin E (as dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate) 15 mg 100%, Thiamin (as Thiamine Mononitrate) 1.32 mg 110%, Riboflavin 1.43 mg 110%, Niacin (as Niacinamide) 17.6 mg 110%, Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine HCl) 2.17 mg 128%, Folate 408 mcg DFE (240 mcg Folic Acid) 102%, Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin) 6.24 mcg 260%

Check One Daily Men's Health Formula against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Pill, Tablet, Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Solid
Commonly used for
SupplementMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go