Is One Degree Organic Foods Sprouted Rolled Oats Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • sprouted organic gluten-free rolled oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sprouted rolled oats offer a mild, slightly sweet, nutty flavor with a creamy, slightly chewy texture when cooked. People commonly use them for hot porridge, overnight oats, granola, baking, pancakes and smoothies. Reviewers frequently note consistent quality, a clean taste and occasional firmer texture requiring longer cooking or soaking times.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sprouted Organic Gluten-free Rolled Oats. Contains Oats.

Check One Degree Organic Foods Sprouted Rolled Oats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried, Flake

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingMeal PrepOn The Go