Is ONE ICE CREAM PRETZEL BAR Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALL-NATURAL SUPER PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM (CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, COCOA, ALL-NATURAL VANILLA), PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, COCONUT OIL, ALL-NATURAL VANILLA), PRETZEL (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, POTATO FLOUR, SALT, OAT FIBER, YEAT, SODA), HANDCRAFTED CARAMEL (EVAPORATED MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP (NOT HFCS), INVERT SUGAR) SEA SALT.
Check ONE ICE CREAM PRETZEL BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ONE ICE CREAM PRETZEL BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


