Is One Night In Smokey Chipotle Taco Sauce Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- 1442
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sunflower Oil [antioxidant (320)], Sugar, White Vinegar, Free Range Whole Egg, Tomato Paste (2%), Salt, Maize Thickener (1442), Lemon Juice Concentrate [food Acid (330), Preservative (223) (sulphites)), Onion, Garlic, Natural Flavour, Ginger, Chipotle Chilli (0.4%), Paprika, Vegetable Gums [412, 415 (soy)), Food Acid (330). Contains: Egg, Sulphites And Soy. May Contain Peanuts And Sesame
Check One Night In Smokey Chipotle Taco Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One Night In Smokey Chipotle Taco Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Taco Bell Sauce Hot You Have Chosen Wisely Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Where to buy
One Night In Smokey Chipotle Taco Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


