Is O.N.E. Omega Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- gelatin capsule
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish oil concentrate (from anchovies, jack, herring, smelt, salmon, mackerel, squid), EPA (eicosapentaenoic acid), DHA (docosahexaenoic acid), gelatin capsule (gelatin, glycerin, water), natural mixed tocopherols, fish (anchovies, jack, herring, smelt, salmon, mackerel, squid)
Check O.N.E. Omega against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O.N.E. Omega in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Squeeze Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 11.5 oz
GourmetNut Power Up Trail Mix, Mega Omega Trail Mix 26 oz
About this product
Supplement · Piece


