Is One Plant Banana Nut Bread Protein Bars 12ct Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Rice Protein, Almond Protein), Soluble Corn Fiber, Maltitol, Vegetable, Glycerin, Palm Kernel Oil, Almonds, Natural Flavors, Pea Starch, Sunflower Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Sea Salt, Rice Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Corn Starch and Monk, Fruit Extract. Contains Almonds.
Check One Plant Banana Nut Bread Protein Bars 12ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One Plant Banana Nut Bread Protein Bars 12ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


