Is One Plant Banana Nut Bread Protein Bars 12ct Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Rice Protein, Almond Protein), Soluble Corn Fiber, Maltitol, Vegetable, Glycerin, Palm Kernel Oil, Almonds, Natural Flavors, Pea Starch, Sunflower Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Sea Salt, Rice Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Corn Starch and Monk, Fruit Extract. Contains Almonds.
Check One Plant Banana Nut Bread Protein Bars 12ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One Plant Banana Nut Bread Protein Bars 12ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


