Is ONE REPUBLIC FLATBREADS, ARTISAN-STYLE ITALIAN HERB FOCACCIA FLATBREADS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- diglycerides
- riboflavin
- b2
- +1 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [B1], RIBOFLAVIN [B2], FOLIC ACID), WATER, OLIVE OIL, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, DOUGH CONDITIONER (CALCIUM SULFATE, ACACIA GUM, VEGETABLE MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES), ITALIAN HERB BLEND (OREGANO, SAVORY, THYME, ROSEMARY, MARJORAM, BASIL, SAGE), CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES).
Check ONE REPUBLIC FLATBREADS, ARTISAN-STYLE ITALIAN HERB FOCACCIA FLATBREADS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ONE REPUBLIC FLATBREADS, ARTISAN-STYLE ITALIAN HERB FOCACCIA FLATBREADS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Armour Pepperoni Italian Style - 6 Oz
About this product
Bread · Sheet


