Is 'One Sailing Wait' - Fresh Roasted Trail Mix Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- processes foods containnig wheat
processes foods containnig wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Raisins, Dried Cranberries, Diced Pineapple, Chopped Apricots, Pecans, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Sulphur Dioxide, Citric Acid, Rice Flour, Roasted With Non-gmo Canola Oil, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Foods Containnig Wheat, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Seeds
Check 'One Sailing Wait' - Fresh Roasted Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 'One Sailing Wait' - Fresh Roasted Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 22 oz Package
Where to buy
'One Sailing Wait' - Fresh Roasted Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


