Is One with Nature Dead Sea Spa Soap, Triple Milled Mineral, Shea Butter Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sodium Palmate (Saponified Palm Oil), Sodium Palm Kernelate (Saponified Palm Kernel Oil), Sodium Shea Butterate (Saponified Shea Butter Oil), Water (Aqua), Parfum (Parfum is the Required International Ingredient Term for All Fragrances, Our Fragrance is 100% Natural and Created from Essential Oils and a Variety of Sustainable Botanical Ingredients) (Fragrance), Sodium Chloride (Salt), Glycerin (Vegetable Glycerin), Maris Sal (Dead Sea Salt), Argania Spinosa (Argan Oil), Citric Acid, Tocopherol (Vitamin E).
Check One with Nature Dead Sea Spa Soap, Triple Milled Mineral, Shea Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One with Nature Dead Sea Spa Soap, Triple Milled Mineral, Shea Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
One with Nature Dead Sea Spa Soap, Triple Milled Mineral, Shea Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


