Is One with Nature Dead Sea Spa Soap, Triple Milled Mineral, Shea Butter Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Palmate (Saponified Palm Oil), Sodium Palm Kernelate (Saponified Palm Kernel Oil), Sodium Shea Butterate (Saponified Shea Butter Oil), Water (Aqua), Parfum (Parfum is the Required International Ingredient Term for All Fragrances, Our Fragrance is 100% Natural and Created from Essential Oils and a Variety of Sustainable Botanical Ingredients) (Fragrance), Sodium Chloride (Salt), Glycerin (Vegetable Glycerin), Maris Sal (Dead Sea Salt), Argania Spinosa (Argan Oil), Citric Acid, Tocopherol (Vitamin E).

Check One with Nature Dead Sea Spa Soap, Triple Milled Mineral, Shea Butter against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

One with Nature Dead Sea Spa Soap, Triple Milled Mineral, Shea Butter is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Texture
Smooth