Is One with Nature Dead Sea Spa Soap, Triple Milled Mineral, Shea Butter Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vegetable glycerin
- glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium Palmate (Saponified Palm Oil), Sodium Palm Kernelate (Saponified Palm Kernel Oil), Sodium Shea Butterate (Saponified Shea Butter Oil), Water (Aqua), Parfum (Parfum is the Required International Ingredient Term for All Fragrances, Our Fragrance is 100% Natural and Created from Essential Oils and a Variety of Sustainable Botanical Ingredients) (Fragrance), Sodium Chloride (Salt), Glycerin (Vegetable Glycerin), Maris Sal (Dead Sea Salt), Argania Spinosa (Argan Oil), Citric Acid, Tocopherol (Vitamin E).
Check One with Nature Dead Sea Spa Soap, Triple Milled Mineral, Shea Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One with Nature Dead Sea Spa Soap, Triple Milled Mineral, Shea Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
One with Nature Dead Sea Spa Soap, Triple Milled Mineral, Shea Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


