Is One with Nature Dead Sea Spa Soap, Triple Milled Mineral, Shea Butter Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Palmate (Saponified Palm Oil), Sodium Palm Kernelate (Saponified Palm Kernel Oil), Sodium Shea Butterate (Saponified Shea Butter Oil), Water (Aqua), Parfum (Parfum is the Required International Ingredient Term for All Fragrances, Our Fragrance is 100% Natural and Created from Essential Oils and a Variety of Sustainable Botanical Ingredients) (Fragrance), Sodium Chloride (Salt), Glycerin (Vegetable Glycerin), Maris Sal (Dead Sea Salt), Argania Spinosa (Argan Oil), Citric Acid, Tocopherol (Vitamin E).

Check One with Nature Dead Sea Spa Soap, Triple Milled Mineral, Shea Butter against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

One with Nature Dead Sea Spa Soap, Triple Milled Mineral, Shea Butter is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Texture
Smooth