Is One with Nature Dead Sea Spa Soap, Triple Milled Mineral, Shea Butter Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • argan oil

argan oil

Dietitian note

Argan nut is used to make argan oil, and is considered a tree nut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Palmate (Saponified Palm Oil), Sodium Palm Kernelate (Saponified Palm Kernel Oil), Sodium Shea Butterate (Saponified Shea Butter Oil), Water (Aqua), Parfum (Parfum is the Required International Ingredient Term for All Fragrances, Our Fragrance is 100% Natural and Created from Essential Oils and a Variety of Sustainable Botanical Ingredients) (Fragrance), Sodium Chloride (Salt), Glycerin (Vegetable Glycerin), Maris Sal (Dead Sea Salt), Argania Spinosa (Argan Oil), Citric Acid, Tocopherol (Vitamin E).

Check One with Nature Dead Sea Spa Soap, Triple Milled Mineral, Shea Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

One with Nature Dead Sea Spa Soap, Triple Milled Mineral, Shea Butter is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Texture
Smooth