Is OneCo SHILAJIT ASHWAGANDHA TONGKAT ALI RHODIOLA ROSEA EXTRA STRENGTH Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- as magnesium oxide
- magnesium stearate
- magnesium
as magnesium oxide
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium (as Magnesium Oxide) 50mg, Zinc (as Zinc Oxide) 15mg, Shilajit (Asphaltum Punjabianum 20:1 Extract) 1000mg, Sea Moss (20:1 Extract) [whole plant] 300mg, Ashwagandha (Withania somnifera 20:1 Extract) [Root] 300mg, Tongkat Ali (20:1 Extract) [Root] 300mg, Other Ingredients: Vegetable Capsule, Coenzyme Q10, Pyrroloquinoline Quinone Disodium Salt, Haematococcus , Bladderwrack, Rhodiola Rosea, Ginkgo Biloba Leaf, Stinging Nettle, Milk Thistle, Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Black Pepper, Maltodextrin, Turmeric
Check OneCo SHILAJIT ASHWAGANDHA TONGKAT ALI RHODIOLA ROSEA EXTRA STRENGTH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OneCo SHILAJIT ASHWAGANDHA TONGKAT ALI RHODIOLA ROSEA EXTRA STRENGTH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


