Is Oneo Moments Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- bees wax
bees wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Gum Arabic, Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Corn Syrup, Glazing Agent; (carnauba Wax, Bees Wax), Coloring; (yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 2, Beet Powder), Titanium Dioxide, Vanilla Extract. Manufactured In A Plant That Processes Milk, Almonds And Hazelnuts.
Check Oneo Moments against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oneo Moments in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


