Is Onion Bhaji & Mango Chutney Wrap Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring
  • dextrose

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TORTILLA WRAP (44%): Wheat Flour (68%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Dextrose, Malic Acid, Salt., ONION BHAJI (19%): Onion (71%), Gram Flour (16%) Wheat Flour, Coriander, Corn Oil, Salt, Sugar, Chilli Powder, Garlic Powder, Turmeric Powder, Cumin Powder, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Ginger Powder, Black Pepper Powder, Acidity Regulator. Citric Acid, Cinnamon Powder, Fenugreek Seed Powder, Clove Powder., MANGO CHUTNEY (19%) Mango (56%), Sugar and Cane Molasses, Red Wine Vinegar, Spices, Sea Salt, Curry Powder (Coriander, Mustard, Tumeric, Fenugreek, Paprika, Salt, Ginger, Cumin, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Clove, Green Cardamom, Tumeric Extract, Natural Flavouring, Black Pepper)., MINTED COLESLAW (15%): Red Cabbage (30%), Cabbage (20%), Vegan Mayo (Rapeseed Oil (65%), Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Modified Starch, Stabilisers (Xantham Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring Colour (Tumeric, Paprika Extract)), Mint Sauce With Paprika (15%) (Water, Glucose Syrup Solids, Sugar, Invert Sugar, Acetic Acid, Thickener (E4122), Salt, Mint (1.6%) Paprika Extract, Flavouring), Carrot (10%), Red Onion (5%), RED ONION (2%)

Check Onion Bhaji & Mango Chutney Wrap against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SavorySpicySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnacking