Is ONION FLAVORED RINGS, ONION Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR CORN AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SEASONING (CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, BUTTERMILK POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND NOT MORE THAN 2% CALCIUM SILICATE ADDED AS ANTICAKING AGENT).
Check ONION FLAVORED RINGS, ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ONION FLAVORED RINGS, ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


