Is ONION Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- contains 2% of each of the following: sea salt, corn meal, yeast, calcium sulfate, enzymes
- enzymes
- riboflavin
contains 2% of each of the following: sea salt, corn meal, yeast, calcium sulfate, enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHEPHERD'S GRAIN UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, BROWN CANE SUGAR (SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CANE MOLASSES), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, DEHYDRATED ONION, CONTAINS 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, CORN MEAL, YEAST, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES (PLANT BASED).
Check ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Dried


