Is Onken Fat Free Vanilla Yogurt 450G Dairy Free?

Description
Thick, creamy vanilla snack with a smooth mouthfeel, commonly enjoyed straight, spooned over fruit or granola, or blended into smoothies and recipes. Reviewers frequently cite reliable creaminess and pronounced vanilla taste; some note perceived sweetness and packaging size as reasons for liking or skipping future purchases in online grocery reviews.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, creamy vanilla snack with a smooth mouthfeel, commonly enjoyed straight, spooned over fruit or granola, or blended into smoothies and recipes. Reviewers frequently cite reliable creaminess and pronounced vanilla taste; some note perceived sweetness and packaging size as reasons for liking or skipping future purchases in online grocery reviews.
Ingredients
Yogurt ( Milk ), Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vanilla Seeds, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, Carrot Extract, Safflower Concentrate, Lemon Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Vitamin D
Check Onken Fat Free Vanilla Yogurt 450G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Onken Fat Free Vanilla Yogurt 450G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Onken Fat Free Vanilla Yogurt 450G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


