Is OOH LA LLAMA FRUITY FLAVORED DELUXE ICE CREAM WITH A PUNCH OF SWEET SWIRLS & CANDY BITS, OOH LA LLAMA FRUITY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • ice cream - milk
  • whey

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

buttermilk
cream
ice cream - milk

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM - MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, CELLULOSE GEL, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, INVERT SUGAR, RED 40, YELLOW 5, CARRAGEENAN. RAINBOW FRECKLES - EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, TUMERIC, BETA CAROTENE. FRUIT VARIEGATE - CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR (RADISH, APPLE, BLACKCURRANT, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR), SALT, ANNATTO.

Check OOH LA LLAMA FRUITY FLAVORED DELUXE ICE CREAM WITH A PUNCH OF SWEET SWIRLS & CANDY BITS, OOH LA LLAMA FRUITY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OOH LA LLAMA FRUITY FLAVORED DELUXE ICE CREAM WITH A PUNCH OF SWEET SWIRLS & CANDY BITS, OOH LA LLAMA FRUITY is available at 3 retailers

KrogerPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go