Is Oomf Protein Oats & Biological Culture Salted Caramel Flavoured 65G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- natural caramel flavouring
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strong,oat,/strong, Flakes, Skimmed ,Strong,milk,/strong, Powder, Demerara Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate (,Strong,milk,/strong,), Natural Caramel Flavouring, Ganedenbc30 (R), Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086
Check Oomf Protein Oats & Biological Culture Salted Caramel Flavoured 65G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oomf Protein Oats & Biological Culture Salted Caramel Flavoured 65G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
SALTED CARAMEL NUT PROTEIN CHEWY BAR, SALTED CARAMEL NUT
Nature Valley Protein Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, Snack Bars, 10 ct, 14.2 OZ
OWYN OWYN Plant Protein Sea Salted Caramel
Stellar Labs Whey Protein Salted Caramel Shake
Where to buy
Oomf Protein Oats & Biological Culture Salted Caramel Flavoured 65G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


