Is Oomf Protein Oats & Biological Culture Salted Caramel Flavoured 65G Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural caramel flavouring
natural caramel flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strong,oat,/strong, Flakes, Skimmed ,Strong,milk,/strong, Powder, Demerara Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate (,Strong,milk,/strong,), Natural Caramel Flavouring, Ganedenbc30 (R), Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086
Check Oomf Protein Oats & Biological Culture Salted Caramel Flavoured 65G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oomf Protein Oats & Biological Culture Salted Caramel Flavoured 65G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
SALTED CARAMEL NUT PROTEIN CHEWY BAR, SALTED CARAMEL NUT
Nature Valley Protein Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, Snack Bars, 10 ct, 14.2 OZ
OWYN OWYN Plant Protein Sea Salted Caramel
Stellar Labs Whey Protein Salted Caramel Shake
Where to buy
Oomf Protein Oats & Biological Culture Salted Caramel Flavoured 65G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


