Is Oomf Protein Porridge Golden Syrup 75G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural syrup flavouring
natural syrup flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strong,oat,/strong, Flakes, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate (,Strong,milk,/strong,), Xylitol, Natural Syrup Flavouring, Contains Only Naturally Occurring Sugars And Xylitol (Birch Tree Extract)
Check Oomf Protein Porridge Golden Syrup 75G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oomf Protein Porridge Golden Syrup 75G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oomf Protein Porridge Golden Syrup 75G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


