Is Oomf Protein Porridge Golden Syrup 75G Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat
- oats
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strong,oat,/strong, Flakes, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate (,Strong,milk,/strong,), Xylitol, Natural Syrup Flavouring, Contains Only Naturally Occurring Sugars And Xylitol (Birch Tree Extract)
Check Oomf Protein Porridge Golden Syrup 75G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oomf Protein Porridge Golden Syrup 75G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oomf Protein Porridge Golden Syrup 75G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


