Is Opaa! Brand® ReadyCarved? Flame Broiled Chicken Gyros Slices Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken
- b12
- b2
- riboflavin
- b1
- +2 more
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Binder (Cellulose Powder, Potato Starch, Sodium Citrate, Mono-and Dl-glycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Methylcellulose, Corn Starch, Salt, Sodium Gluconate, Sodium Carbonate), Vegetable Protein Product (Soy Protein Concentrate, Zinc Oxide, Niacinamide, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Mononitrate (B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (B6), Riboflavin (B2), And Cyanocobalamin (B12)), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Seasoning (Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Soybean Oil), Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Opaa! Brand® ReadyCarved? Flame Broiled Chicken Gyros Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Opaa! Brand® ReadyCarved? Flame Broiled Chicken Gyros Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Opaa! Brand® ReadyCarved? Flame Broiled Chicken Gyros Slices is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


