Is OPAA!, BUFFALO FETA GREEK YOGURT DIP Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED GRADE A SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, PECTIN, ENZYMES, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES), WHOLE PEELED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (RED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC), FETA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, (OR PASTEURIZED PART WHOLE MILK) CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES], ONIONS, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEHYDRATED ONIONS, CORN STARCH, ASCORBIC ACID, CULTURED SUGAR, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM.

Check OPAA!, BUFFALO FETA GREEK YOGURT DIP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichGarnishing
Gluten Free? OPAA!, BUFFALO FETA GREEK YOGURT DIP | Spoonful