Is Opadipity™ by Lighthouse® Strawberry Delight Sweet Greek Yogurt Dip 12 oz. Tub Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • cultured dextrose
  • lactic acid
  • dextrose

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non Fat Greek Yogurt (Cultured Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Sugar, Water, Canola Oil, Strawberry Preserves (Corn Syrup, Strawberries, Sugar, Water, Citric Acid, Dextrose, Pectin), Modified Corn Starch, Gluconic Acid, Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Distilled Vinegar, Acacia Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Beet Juice (Color)

Check Opadipity™ by Lighthouse® Strawberry Delight Sweet Greek Yogurt Dip 12 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Opadipity™ by Lighthouse® Strawberry Delight Sweet Greek Yogurt Dip 12 oz. Tub is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping