Is Opal Fruits Original Flavours Limited Edition Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Fat, Concentrated Fruit Juices 1%* (apple, Orange, Strawberry, Lemon, Lime), Acid Citric Acid, Modified Starch, Acid Malic Acid, Dextrin, Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Antioxidant Ascorbic acid, Emulsifier Lecithin, Spirulina Extract, Colours Anthocyanins, Beta-carotene, Curcumin. * Equivalent To 5.8% Fruit Juice.
Check Opal Fruits Original Flavours Limited Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Opal Fruits Original Flavours Limited Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oatly The Original Barista Edition Oatmilk - 1qt
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Limited Edition Takis Blue Heat 2 Pack
Cheerios With Happy Heart Shapes Limited Edition Strawberry Banana Flavor Cereal
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


