Is Opa's Chicken With Chicken Thighs, Poblano Chile & Monterey Jack Cheese Smoked Sausage, Chicken Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- cream
- pasteurized process monterey jack cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN THIGHS, POBLANO PEPPERS, PASTEURIZED PROCESS MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [(CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NATAMYCIN), WATER, SODIUM LACTATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BROWN SUGAR, SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, PAPRIKA, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE. ENCASED IN PORK CASING.
Check Opa's Chicken With Chicken Thighs, Poblano Chile & Monterey Jack Cheese Smoked Sausage, Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Opa's Chicken With Chicken Thighs, Poblano Chile & Monterey Jack Cheese Smoked Sausage, Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Spicy Mango with Jalapeño, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
SARGENTO, NATURAL MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS SNACKS, PEPPER JACK
SMOKED ANDOUILLE WITH SPANISH PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER AND GARLIC CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SMOKED ANDOUILLE
APPLE & GOUDA CHEESE SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, APPLE & GOUDA CHEESE
About this product
Poultry · Piece


