Is Open Nature AlmondMilk Vanilla Unsweetened Half Gallon - 64 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Calcium Carbonate, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, D-alpha-tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E)

Check Open Nature AlmondMilk Vanilla Unsweetened Half Gallon - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Open Nature AlmondMilk Vanilla Unsweetened Half Gallon - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeMeal Prep