Is Silk Yogurt Alternative Almondmilk Vanilla - 24 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild vanilla flavor with a smooth, creamy texture; reviewers commonly describe it as spoonable yet slightly thinner than traditional yogurt. Frequently used in smoothies, parfaits, baking, and as a cereal topping, shoppers note consistent vanilla notes and convenient portion size, while some mention occasional variability in thickness and mild aroma.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Calcium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vanilla Bean, Live And Active Cultures, Vitamin D2, Live Active Cultures Include: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Spp

Check Silk Yogurt Alternative Almondmilk Vanilla - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Silk Yogurt Alternative Almondmilk Vanilla - 24 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHarris TeeterMeijerSafewayVitacost

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSmoothieSnacking